Seen on the Scene

- By Bossip Staff

Posted by Bossip Staff

No Limit soldier, Master P hit up THE Women’s Sports Foundation Presents The Billies Awards In Beverly Hills. Percy sure has come a long way from his “Make em say Uhh” days.

Look at Keke Palmer looking all grown. Hopefully they allow her to be a child and not grow up too fast in Hollyweird.

View pics of Naomi Campbell, Russell Simmons and boo on the scene last night under the hood…

Images via Splash/WENN

More Stories From Bossip

Comments

  • Mechelle

    1st…

  • Kamee'

    KeKe Palmer….. is that really her. OMG looking all grown up!

  • Mechelle

    that is when no limit was at its peak….damn i miss those days…

  • beautiful b

    keke is turning into a very pretty and classy looking young lady. kudos

  • http://yahoo Lossip

    KEKE PALMER SHOES GOTTA GO!! GRANDMA SAID SHE WANTS HER CURTAINS BACK TOO!

  • Brie

    Aww- she looks so cute! How old is she now? That dress is extra grown for her, isn’t it?

  • http://www.myspace.com/shamecatierrajackson ms meca

    top ten>

  • Kim

    IS IT ME OR DOES KEKE PALMER LOOK LIKE ANGELA BASSET?

  • ~*~IslandNik~*~

    wow she looks like a young angela bassette doesnt she??

  • http://www.myspace.com/shamecatierrajackson ms meca

    i hope they allow her to be a kid and not grow up so fast…. she is very pretty

  • http://www.myspace.com/shamecatierrajackson ms meca

    yeh she do looks lik angela bassett… thats a compliment

  • http://www.myspace.com/shamecatierrajackson ms meca

    master p looks better then ususall…. any word on if jamie lynn spears baby really is romeos(master p son)

  • http://www.myspace.com/birdshu Bird

    I so love Master P. He’s one of a select group of rappers over 35 who behaves like a real live grown up. As for KeKe she can’t be a kid forever. She used to be a girl, but she is now a young lady.

  • bree

    “Make em say Uhh”

    that was my thought when i saw the picture..na-na nah

  • Kim

    I SEE MASTER P HAD THROW AWAY THOSE CHILDISH CORN ROWS FROM HIS HEAD.

    HE LOOKS MORE SMARTER THAN WHEN HE HAD THOSE DAMN CORN ROWS

  • I'm Just Me

    Master P is looking nice these days. The suit is much better than those No Limit Jerseys they used to rock.

  • Kim

    KEKE PALMER ALSO LOOKS LIKE GOLDEN BROOKS from girlfriends

    I hope she is being a kid cos she is really young

    I think she is still 13

  • Deitre

    More of these dumb rappers need to take a page outta P’s book. Not only is he rich but he owns his own ish. And that’s whats up.

  • Deitre

    KeKe Palmer is 17 or 18

  • Lossip Says....

    OH Shyt! Naomi is holding something… get out her way!!!

  • soulwoman

    What do you mean “she can’t be a kid forever”? She is like 14 yrs old looking like a 25 yr old. Her stylist needs to dress her in more age appropriate clothes. The look she has going hear is too grown for her.

  • Deitre

    Biography for

    Keke Palmer

    advertisement photos board add contact details

    Date of Birth

    26 August 1993, Harvey, Illinois, USA

    Birth Name

    Lauren Keyana Palmer

    Height

    5′ 4½” (1.64 m)

  • Lydia

    Porschla looks very chic…

  • MissT

    She is grown! Give it a rest, next…

  • Lucy

    He is nice. I However, it’d told he is found at the celebrity singles club “million airecupid” ,c o m. Not sure what he is doing there. Maybe he is also seeking pretty girls for hang out there.

1 2 3
blog comments powered by Disqus